free hit counters
PCBS | Water Networks Cost Indices and Percent Changes by Major and Sub Group in the West Bank*: February 2022 and March 2022

Water Networks Cost Indices and Percent Changes by Major and Sub Group in the West Bank*: February 2022 and March 2022
(Base Month (January 2010 =100
Publish Date:25-04-2022
Click Here To Download Data as CSV File
Major and Sup GroupsFebruary 2022March 2022% Change
Water Reservoirs118.73127.297.21
Excavations126.28127.240.76
Concrete101.71101.45-0.26
Iron137.07162.7218.72
Construction work and paint131.40135.042.76
Miscellaneous111.74111.960.19
Administrative expenses125.73128.001.80
Water Networks129.20130.350.89
Excavations126.28127.240.76
Deface Materials99.79100.760.96
Asphalt bitumen mixture and its products84.5687.563.55
Plastic and steel pipes146.35146.350.00
Administrative expenses125.73128.001.80
Wages and other costs149.76153.062.20
General index125.93129.392.75

*Data exclude those parts of Jerusalem which were annexed by Israeli Occupation in 1967.
Close
Close